5K Awards-August

Midsummer Night 5k Series - August
Wynnewood, PA 08/08/2019 7:30 PM Weather: Sunny, 80 degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Gun Time Time Pace
19026Alexis Geslin2515:5815:585:09
2972Mike Padilla4515:5915:595:09
3953Marcelo Jauregui-Vo2316:0516:055:11

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Gun Time Time Pace
19001Lindsey Oremus2217:4917:455:43
2942Valerie Westhal3818:0018:005:48
3886Abigail Cember2718:1318:125:52

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 13

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
125Tj Zwall12Ivyland19:41
271Charlie Hull10Media22:16
3100Carter Pugh12Berwyn24:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 13

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
175Camdyn Gliem13Crown Point22:52
2135Zoe Levine13Newtown Square26:59
3153Bailey Thain8Wynnewood27:48

MALE AGE GROUP 14 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
15Jared Fenessy17Chalfont16:42
27Kevin Montresor19Havertown17:00
38Charlie Herrmann18Bala Cynwyd17:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP 14 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
119Emma Zwall16Ivyland18:35
259Emma Noel18Narberth21:22
365Rose McDonnell19Ardmore21:49

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
19Greg Dawson22Springfield17:19
211John Walker21Wilmington17:46
312Matthew Cohen29Philadelphia17:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
129Laura Slavich23Havertown19:59
240Rebecca Nichols28Philadelphia20:28
345Ashley Underkofler26Philadelphia20:45

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
14Ben Siqueiros30Philadelphia16:37
26Brian Dreibelbis37Downingtown16:48
314Thomas O'Connell38Philadelphia18:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
166Alexandra Parfitt39Ardmore21:49
276Araba Nti32Philadelphia22:53
394Pamela Meenan39Bryn Mawr23:53

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
121Tom Slattery43Wynnewood19:13
222Daniel Connelly45Ardmore19:28
326Jim Hueber45Long Of Prussia19:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
168Susan Albano48Drexel Hill21:53
273Margaret Ryan41Merion Station22:30
379Jill Bronner42Gladwyne22:56

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
128Tim Zwall50Ivyland19:56
238Steve Hranilovich56Phoenixville20:26
342Edward Chan52Broomall20:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1108Amy Piergiovanni53Havertown24:54
2115Heidi Bershad56Bala Cynwyd25:28
3129Dawn McDonnell50Ardmore26:34

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
134Lee McConnell65Malvern20:19
248Kenneth Kapner60Havertown20:50
374Larry Filtz65Media22:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1125Linda Brook67Newtown Square26:04
2178Pamela McMahon61Broomall29:34
3227Miriam Solomon61Wynnewood33:53

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1182Jerry Gornish82Bala Cynwyd29:47
2195Jim Leddy70Havertown30:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99


We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.